Lion Challenge 2018

  • Information

    Lion Challenge 2018

    Theme Meet Hosted by Ocean State School of Gymnastics, November 17 & 18 at OSSG sanctioned for girls levels 3 through 10, including Xcel Bronze-Diamond

    Fees

    Spectator seating for 175
    Gate fee $7.00 adults. $4.00 children 
    RI, MASS, CT Judging Staff
    $60.00 entry fee per gymnast level 3, 4, XS, XG, XP 
    $65.00 entry fee per gymnast level 5-10, XD


    Line Up

    • Early line-up due by September 29th with $100.00 non-refundable deposit- Final by October 20th
    • After email request and approval, please submit line-up via USAG Meet Reservation System. 
    • Scratches with refund until October 27th
  • Final Schedule/Results
    (Last edited: November 18, 2018)

    Session Schedule Results
    Session 1 Saturday, November 17th Session 1 - Level 3 & XB
    3:00-3:15 General Stretch
    3:15-3:45 Traditional Warm up
    3:45-4:00 March out
    3:30 Judges report time
    4:00-4:50 Competition
    4:50-5:20 Awards

    Printible Schedule

    Roation Sheet

    Results •• csv file​
    L3 Junior A
    L3 Junior B
    XB Junior A
    XB Junior B
     

    Session 2 Saturday, November 17th Session 2 - XS
    5:30-5:45 General Stretch
    5:45-6:20 Traditional Warm up
    6:20-6:30 March out
    6:00 Judges report time
    6:30-7:30 Competition
    7:30-8:00 Awards

    Rotation Sheet

    Results
    XS Junior A
    XS Junior B
    XS Junior C
    XS Senior A 
     

    Session 3 Sunday November 18 Session 3 - Level 4
    9:00-9:15 General Stretch
    9:15-9:50 Traditional Warm up
    9:50-10:05 March out
    9:15 Judges report time
    10:05-11:15 Competition
    11:15-11:45 Awards

    Rotation Sheet

    Results
    Junior A
    Junior B
    Junior C




     

    Session 4 Sunday November 18 Session 4 - Levels 5-10
    12:00-12:20 General Stretch
    12:20-12:35 March out
    11:50 Judges report time
    12:35-3:30 Warm up/compete
    3:30-4:00 Awards

    Rotation Sheet

    Results
    L5
    L6
    L7
    L8
    L9
    L10

    Session 5 Sunday November 18 Session 5 - XG, XP, XD
    4:30-4:50 General Stretch
    4:50-5:00 March out   
    4:30 Judges report time
    5:00-8:00 Warm up/compete
    8:00-8:30 Awards

    Rotation Sheet

    Results
    XG Junior A
    XG Junior B
    XP
    XD